History

PIETRA SONICA FEST 9 – August 2017

LINE UP

Fri 4th

Kayleth (I)
Ramachandran (I)
Mothers of the Land (A)
Dunst (A)

Sat 5th

Mordechai (I)
T.S.O. (I)
Dasia (I)
Persons from Porlock (SLO)
Messa (I)
Triptonus (A)

PIETRA SONICA FEST 8 – August 2016

LINE UP

Fri 5th

Tuna de Tierra (I)
Carnaval (Slo)
Lambda (Cz)
Sunset in the 12th House (Ro)

Sat 6th

Underflow (I)
Malota (I)
Omega Sun (Slo)
Psicotaxi (I)
My Home on Trees (I)
Screaming Dead Ballons (Gre)
Blaak Heat (Usa-Fra)

PIETRA SONICA FEST 7 – July/August 2015

LINE UP

Fri 31st

Fakir Thongs (I)
Blackoutt (Slo)
Mother Island (I)
Sendelica (Gb)

Sat 1st

Acid Frog (I)
Veuve (I)
Parco Lambro (Slo)
King Howl (I)
3 Eyes left (I)
Yama (Nl)
L’Ira del Baccano (I)

PIETRA SONICA FEST 6 – August 2014

LINE UP

Fri 8th

W.I.N.D (I)
Mr Bison (I)
Methadon  Skies (Ro)
My Sleeping Karma (D)

Sat 9th

G.B.U (I)
Plastic Experience for Vegetables Sons (I)
The Haunting Green (I)
Ivy Garden of the Desert (I)
Hibagon (I)
Hellroom Projectors (Ch)
Grandloom (D)

PIETRA SONICA FEST 5 – August 2013

LINE UP

Fri 9th

Mountain Shack (I)
Alice tambourine lover (I)
Iguana(D)
Umut Adan (Tk)

Sat 10th

Uneven (I)
Haab Cycle (I)
The Names (I)
Orko trio & Fabian Riz (I)
Vibravoid (D)
Radar Men from the Moon (Nl)
Mind! (E)

PIETRA SONICA FEST 4 – August 2012

LINE UP

Fri 3rd

Salici (I)
Maya Galattici (I)
Shinin’ Shade (I)
Primordial Undermind (A-USA)

Sat 4th

Sun Riot (I)
Preisthoric Pigs (I)
Agatha (I)
Grime (I)
Hyper Evel (I)
Kadavar (D)
Luger (E)

PIETRA SONICA FEST 3 – August 2011

LINE UP

Fri 5th

Aiperion (I)
Asaabikeeshinhh (I)
T.h.u.m.b. (I)
O.J.M. (I)
Sungrazer (Nl)

Sat 6th

Anadarko (I)
Manthra Dei (I)
Gandhi’s Gun (I)
Vortice Cremisi (I)
The Egocentrics (Ro)

PIETRA SONICA FEST 2 – August 2010

LINE UP

Fri 6th

King Bravado (I)
Pater Nembrot (I)
Samsara Blues Experiment (D)
3 Tones (I)

Sat 7th

Le Carogne (I)
The Lovers (I)
Zippo (I)
A Cold Dead Body (I)
Rotor (D)

PIETRA SONICA FEST 1 – August 2009

LINE UP

Fri 7th

Eggnog (I)
Mig 29 over Disneyland (I)
James Session (I)
Maya Mountains (I)
Underdogs (I)

Sat 8th

Der Leone has Sept Cabezas (I)
Inter Nos (I)
Vanilla Residents (I)
Rebus (I)
Colour Haze (D)